Karyn Dwyer

Karyn Dwyer

Birthday: 22 March 1975, Corner Brook, Newfoundland, Canada
Birth Name: Karyn Elizabeth Dwyer
Height: 157 cm
Karyn is best known for her starring role as Maggie in the cult hit independent film, Better Than Chocolate (1999). She was also in Superstar (1999), Sailor Moon (1995) starred in indie feature films such as The Right Way (2004), A Trip to the Island (2014), and Burning, Burning (2015) and many other film, TV, and theatrical productions. She create... Show more »
Karyn is best known for her starring role as Maggie in the cult hit independent film, Better Than Chocolate (1999). She was also in Superstar (1999), Sailor Moon (1995) starred in indie feature films such as The Right Way (2004), A Trip to the Island (2014), and Burning, Burning (2015) and many other film, TV, and theatrical productions. She created, produced, and starred in her one woman feminist show Bad Girls and Shit Mainlanders Say to Newfoundlanders (2013) and was honored to be included in The Newfoundland Herald's selection of Newfoundland icons (Yes, she eats a lot of fish). She co-created the web series _"First World Problems" with Albert Howell (2011)_, created a multimedia tapestry for her performance art piece at Nuit Blanche, created wearable art for movement and modern dance pieces, and finds joy banging on percussion instruments. Now she is fearlessly venturing into stand up comedy. Show less «
Karyn Dwyer's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Karyn Dwyer'S roles