Don LaFontaine

Don LaFontaine

Birthday: 26 August 1940, Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Birth Name: Donald Leroy La Fontaine
Height: 174 cm
Don LaFontaine was born on August 26, 1940 in Duluth, Minnesota, USA as Donald Leroy La Fontaine. He is known for his work on Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (2005), Fillmore! (2002) and Santa vs. the Snowman 3D (2002). He was married to Nita Whitaker and Joan Studva. He died on September 1, 2008 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Don LaFontaine's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...