Israel Broussard

Israel Broussard

Birthday: 22 August 1994, Gulfport, Mississippi, USA
Birth Name: Isaiah Israel Broussard
Height: 180 cm
Israel was born in Gulfport, Mississippi in 1994 and has lived in the rural Mississippi community of Saucier all his life.Israel took up acting on an unplanned audition for a Biloxi Little Theater production of Miracle Worker in 2006, playing the role of Percy. He was "discovered" by Hollywood scouts at a ProScout event in January, 2008, ... Show more »
Israel was born in Gulfport, Mississippi in 1994 and has lived in the rural Mississippi community of Saucier all his life.Israel took up acting on an unplanned audition for a Biloxi Little Theater production of Miracle Worker in 2006, playing the role of Percy. He was "discovered" by Hollywood scouts at a ProScout event in January, 2008, and signed with Abrams Artists Agency.Israel has three sisters, three brothers, and a miniature schnauzer named Dell. Show less «
Israel Broussard's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...