Charles Napier

Charles Napier

Birthday: 12 April 1936, Mt. Union, Kentucky, USA
Birth Name: Sr. Charles Whitnel Napier
Height: 180 cm
Lively character actor who usually plays bodybuilding military types and menacing bad guys. Charles Napier's roles have changed little since his debut in Russ Meyer's Cherry, Harry & Raquel! (1970). Napier went on appearing in other Meyer movies, including the homicidal Harry Sledge in Supervixens (1975) and also became a regular ... Show more »
Lively character actor who usually plays bodybuilding military types and menacing bad guys. Charles Napier's roles have changed little since his debut in Russ Meyer's Cherry, Harry & Raquel! (1970). Napier went on appearing in other Meyer movies, including the homicidal Harry Sledge in Supervixens (1975) and also became a regular playing smaller roles for Jonathan Demme. His granite-like jaw and wide, gate-like grin have contributed to his many memorable portrayals of tough guys, notably the scheming intelligence officer up against Sylvester Stallone in Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) and the short-tempered front man of the Good Ole Boys in The Blues Brothers (1980), where he delivers the masterful 'corn on the cob' line. Show less «
Charles Napier's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...