Ruth Holden

Ruth Holden

Birthday: February 9, 1929 in Lancaster, Lancashire, England, UK
Birth Name: Ruth Mary Holden
Ruth Holden was born on February 9, 1929 in Lancaster, Lancashire, England as Ruth Mary Holden. She was an actress, known for Coronation Street (1960), Docteurs en folie (1969) and The Truth About Pyecraft (1959). She died on November 29, 2001 in Manchester, England.
Ruth Holden's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...