Kym Karath

Kym Karath

Birthday: 4 August 1958, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Anthea Kimberly Karath
Kym Karath began her acting career at the age of 3, appearing in Spencer's Mountain (1963) with Henry Fonda and Maureen O'Hara, The Thrill of It All (1963) with Doris Day and James Garner, and Good Neighbor Sam (1964) with Jack Lemmon, before winning the role of "Gretl", the youngest Von Trapp daughter. After The Sound of Music ... Show more »
Kym Karath began her acting career at the age of 3, appearing in Spencer's Mountain (1963) with Henry Fonda and Maureen O'Hara, The Thrill of It All (1963) with Doris Day and James Garner, and Good Neighbor Sam (1964) with Jack Lemmon, before winning the role of "Gretl", the youngest Von Trapp daughter. After The Sound of Music (1965), Kym continued acting, appearing over the years in such television shows as Dr. Kildare (1961), Lassie (1954), My Three Sons (1960), Lost in Space (1965), Family Affair (1966) and The Brady Bunch (1969), before taking time off to pursue her education. Graduating from USC with her degree in Humanities, Kym made television appearances in such shows as Archie Bunker's Place (1979), and Midnight Offerings (1981), before moving to Paris to model and study art history. After returning to the U.S., Kym appeared in All My Children (1970) and various print ads before taking time off to raise her son, Eric. She is now resuming her acting career in Los Angeles, CA. Show less «
Kym Karath's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Kym Karath'S roles