Patrick Stump

Patrick Stump

Birthday: 27 April 1984, Glenview, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Patrick Martin Stumph
Height: 164 cm
Patrick Martin Stumph (born on April 27, 1984 in Glenview, Illinois) is a Chicago musician and producer. Most notably he is the lead singer and guitarist of the band Fall Out Boy.He changed the spelling of his name to 'Stump' when he joined Fall Out Boy to avoid confusion over its pronunciation.When he joined Fall Out Boy, Stump had neith... Show more »
Patrick Martin Stumph (born on April 27, 1984 in Glenview, Illinois) is a Chicago musician and producer. Most notably he is the lead singer and guitarist of the band Fall Out Boy.He changed the spelling of his name to 'Stump' when he joined Fall Out Boy to avoid confusion over its pronunciation.When he joined Fall Out Boy, Stump had neither sung for a band before nor had singing lessons. He formed the band with Joe Trohman and Pete Wentz, both of whom were active in Chicago's hardcore scene. The son of a folk singer, Stump was originally a drummer for a few local suburban Chicago bands, one of which being a band named Public Display of Infection, which he was in in his early teen age years. Upon the formation of Fall Out Boy, though, he took up not only lead vocal duties but was also forced to learn guitar when an early guitar player quit days before their first tour.As producer he has worked with The Hush Sound and Gym Class Heroes.He produced the Cobra Starship album ¬°Viva La Cobra!. Show less «
Patrick Stump's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...