Wil Shriner

Wil Shriner

Birthday: 6 December 1953, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Wil Herbert Shriner
He is as a award-winning television director with numerous episodes of Frasier (1993), Becker (1998), Everybody Loves Raymond (1996), and Gilmore Girls (2000) under his belt.He is a nationally known comedian with over 50 appearances with Jay Leno, David Letterman, Johnny Carson and more.His corporate track record with Microsoft and Bill Gates conti... Show more »
He is as a award-winning television director with numerous episodes of Frasier (1993), Becker (1998), Everybody Loves Raymond (1996), and Gilmore Girls (2000) under his belt.He is a nationally known comedian with over 50 appearances with Jay Leno, David Letterman, Johnny Carson and more.His corporate track record with Microsoft and Bill Gates continues to grow with a host of projects for an array of technology- and consumer-oriented electronic companies.As an actor, he has over a dozen films to his credit including the Academy Award-nominated film Peggy Sue Got Married (1986), in which he co-starred with Joan Allen, and that was directed by Francis Ford Coppola.Wil Shriner wrote the screenplay and directed the feature film Hoot (2006), based on the Newbury Honor-noted Carl Hiaasen book from New Line Cinema and Walden Media. Show less «
Wil Shriner's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...