Vince Davis

Vince Davis

Birthday: 9 June 1954, Dallas, Texas, USA
Birth Name: James Vincent Davis
Vince Davis is an accomplished actor of film, screen and stage with complete formal training from Southern Methodist University's (SMU) Professional Acting Program. His film and television work extends across such series as "Dallas" (1986-87) (TV), "Bad Girls" (1994), "Wishbone" (1995) (TV) and several episodes on... Show more »
Vince Davis is an accomplished actor of film, screen and stage with complete formal training from Southern Methodist University's (SMU) Professional Acting Program. His film and television work extends across such series as "Dallas" (1986-87) (TV), "Bad Girls" (1994), "Wishbone" (1995) (TV) and several episodes on "Walker, Texas Ranger" (1996-2000). He was also credited with an appearance in the direct-to-video actioner "Walking Tall: The Payback" starring Kevin Sorbo. When not appearing on screen, Vince works as a staff member of the creative team "4 Out of 5 Doctors", a group that specializes in creating and performing customized material for corporate meetings, events, and seminars. Show less «
Vince Davis's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Vince Davis'S roles