Dennis Alexio

Dennis Alexio

Birthday: 12 March 1959, Vacaville, California, USA
Birth Name: Dennis R. Dick
Height: 180 cm
Dennis "The Terminator" Alexio is considered to be one of, if not the, greatest heavyweight kick boxing champion in the sport's history. His record is an outstanding 70-2, with 65 wins by way of knockout. Alexio developed a strong friendship with Jean-Claude Van Damme and the two made the highly popular and successful film, The Kickb... Show more »
Dennis "The Terminator" Alexio is considered to be one of, if not the, greatest heavyweight kick boxing champion in the sport's history. His record is an outstanding 70-2, with 65 wins by way of knockout. Alexio developed a strong friendship with Jean-Claude Van Damme and the two made the highly popular and successful film, The Kickboxer together. Alexio is retired from fighting, but appears at many functions for both the film and martial art's communities. Show less «
Dennis Alexio's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Dennis Alexio'S roles