Carol Cummings

Carol Cummings

Birth Name: Patricia Carol Ann Penny Cummings
Height: 168 cm
Born August 1964 in Halifax West Yorkshire. Carol became interested in acting at the age of 42 by going to college and gaining a Diploma in Performing Arts.She has been in many Film/TV programmes including Emmerdale, Coronation Street to name but a few. She played Barbara Dunn a Documentary for the Crime and Investigation Channel called The Dunblan... Show more »
Born August 1964 in Halifax West Yorkshire. Carol became interested in acting at the age of 42 by going to college and gaining a Diploma in Performing Arts.She has been in many Film/TV programmes including Emmerdale, Coronation Street to name but a few. She played Barbara Dunn a Documentary for the Crime and Investigation Channel called The Dunblane Massacre. Carol has also appeared in many short films including Oh Tea Tea, Lullaby, Poppy Fields and Weekillers. But most recently playing Michelle Laine Stevens in a feature film called Porcelain Presence. Also recently playing Penny in The Apostate Call of the Revenant a feature length horror film due to be released September 2014. Playing Iniko in a short film Flawless. Show less «
Carol Cummings's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...