Tasha Danner

Tasha Danner

Birthday: 14 December 1977, Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Birth Name: Tasha Louise Danner
Height: 163 cm
Tasha Danner has been singing, acting and dancing professionally since the age of 13, after she was cast on Disney's New Mickey Mouse Club. Tasha is active in the thriving Pacific Northwest area film, television and theatre scene, where she has been in episodes of Portlandia, as well as numerous independent films and commercials. She continues... Show more »
Tasha Danner has been singing, acting and dancing professionally since the age of 13, after she was cast on Disney's New Mickey Mouse Club. Tasha is active in the thriving Pacific Northwest area film, television and theatre scene, where she has been in episodes of Portlandia, as well as numerous independent films and commercials. She continues to work on improv, writing and performing sketch comedy and a creating a stage or movie musical about her inspirational dog, Puppet. Show less «
Tasha Danner's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...