Cheerio Meredith

Cheerio Meredith

Birthday: 12 July 1890, Missouri, USA
Birth Name: Lucile Hoffmann
Cheerio Meredith was born as Edwina Lucille Hoffmann on July 12, 1890 in Missouri. She was originally a stage actress until breaking into films and TV. She was a regular as Emma Brand and Emma Watson on "The Andy Griffith Show" (1960)" and appeared in "One Happy Family" (1961) as Lovey Hackett. She died in 1964 of undisclos... Show more »
Cheerio Meredith was born as Edwina Lucille Hoffmann on July 12, 1890 in Missouri. She was originally a stage actress until breaking into films and TV. She was a regular as Emma Brand and Emma Watson on "The Andy Griffith Show" (1960)" and appeared in "One Happy Family" (1961) as Lovey Hackett. She died in 1964 of undisclosed causes after a lengthy illness. Show less «
Cheerio Meredith's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...