Ursula Parker

Ursula Parker

Birthday: 28 July 2003, Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Ursula Clare Parker
Ursula Parker is an actress and a violinist attending a school for academically gifted students. At age 5 she was approached by an acting agent and since played in several movies and TV shows where she was fortunate to work with such actors as Nicole Kidman, Tilda Swinton, Al Pacino, Channing Tatum, Anna Paquin, Bryan Cranston, etc. Ursula is a reg... Show more »
Ursula Parker is an actress and a violinist attending a school for academically gifted students. At age 5 she was approached by an acting agent and since played in several movies and TV shows where she was fortunate to work with such actors as Nicole Kidman, Tilda Swinton, Al Pacino, Channing Tatum, Anna Paquin, Bryan Cranston, etc. Ursula is a regular on the Emmy winning FX series "Louie" where she plays Louis CK's younger daughter, Jane.She is the daughter of Brian Parker, an American musician; and Jerica Oblak, a Slovenian composer teaching at NYU. Ursula started playing the violin at 3, and has since performed as a violinist on TV, in films as well as at various concerts, including Carnegie Hall. She was 6 when she first performed as a soloist with an orchestra and 10 when she was the soloist with a professional symphony orchestra. After taking violin lessons with Nicole DiCecco, Ursula was accepted into Naoko Tanaka's private studio at Juilliard. In addition, she has studied ballet at SAB and BBT, and has earned a high green belt in taekwondo. Show less «
Ursula Parker's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Ursula Parker'S roles