Winsor Harmon

Winsor Harmon

Birthday: November 22, 1963 in Crowley, Louisiana, USA
Birth Name: Winsor Dewey Harmon III
Height: 183 cm
Winsor Harmon is an American actor and former model forever known for his role as "Thorne Forrester" on The Bold and the Beautiful.Harmon currently has two feature films coming out where he plays the leading man: "Sarogeto" as Michael Stanton, and "Cult Cartel".Before assuming the role of "Thorne", Harmon por... Show more »
Winsor Harmon is an American actor and former model forever known for his role as "Thorne Forrester" on The Bold and the Beautiful.Harmon currently has two feature films coming out where he plays the leading man: "Sarogeto" as Michael Stanton, and "Cult Cartel".Before assuming the role of "Thorne", Harmon portrayed "Del Henry" on the long-time daytime drama, All My Children. Prior to his AMC stint, he landed an international modeling contract that allowed him to travel extensively throughout Europe. He also filmed numerous commercials, including an infamous stint as The Marlboro Man. Harmon has guest starred on numerous hit television shows such as Baywatch Nights and Acapulco H.E.A.T. Most recently, Harmon starred in the independent film, Cathedral Canyon.Born in and raised in Crowley, Louisiana, Harmon was transplanted in Rockwall, Texas as a teenager. As one of the country's top rated high school running backs, he was recruited by top colleges across the country. He decided to attend Texas A&M (Agricultural and Mechanical University) on a football scholarship.Harmon is an avid athlete and enjoys all sports including cycling, motorcycles and triathlons. He is a die-hard college and professional football fan."Philanthropist" is a word that can also be attributed to Harmon. After Hurricane Katrina in 2008, Harmon, whose hometown was devastated, worked tirelessly with the Red Cross in helping those who had lost their homes due to the treacherous storm. He continues his efforts to help Katrina victims to this day.Harmon celebrates his birthday on November 22. He stands 6' 0" and has blond hair and hazel eyes. Show less «
Winsor Harmon's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...