Sanjay Dutt

Sanjay Dutt

Birthday: 29 July 1959, Bombay, State of Bombay, India
Birth Name: Sanjay Balraj Dutt
Height: 184 cm
Sanjay Dutt, son of Nargis and Sunil Dutt, was first featured in Rocky (1981). Although the film did well, it failed to promote him as an established actor.Sanjay's personal life was exacerbated by drug problems, and worsened with the demise of his first wife, Richa Sharma, from cancer, and his arrest under TADA. He was also arrested for havin... Show more »
Sanjay Dutt, son of Nargis and Sunil Dutt, was first featured in Rocky (1981). Although the film did well, it failed to promote him as an established actor.Sanjay's personal life was exacerbated by drug problems, and worsened with the demise of his first wife, Richa Sharma, from cancer, and his arrest under TADA. He was also arrested for having illegal possession of several AK-47 rifles, and was imprisoned while the case continued. After his release, he appeared in three consecutive hits; Daag: The Fire (1999), Haseena Maan Jaayegi (1999) and Vaastav: The Reality (1999), all of which brought him moderate success. His performance in Vaastav: The Reality (1999) earned him the Best Actor in a Leading Role award at Film fare Awards.Sanjay then appeared in the movie Mission Kashmir (2000) which also earned him an award. His most recent role is that of "Ajju" in Kaante (2002), which was another award winning performance. Show less «
Sanjay Dutt's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Sanjay Dutt'S roles