Gabriel Leone

Gabriel Leone

Birthday: July 21, 1993 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Birth Name: Gabriel Leone Coutinho Miranda Frota
Height: 178 cm
Gabriel Leone started his artistic career at theater eleven years ago. In 2021, he debuts on the series 'Dom' as the main character who entitles the show. He is also shooting 'Um Lugar ao Sol,' the next TV Globo main soap opera written by Lícia Manzo. Gabriel also is going to premiere in the following movies: 'Anaíra,... Show more »
Gabriel Leone started his artistic career at theater eleven years ago. In 2021, he debuts on the series 'Dom' as the main character who entitles the show. He is also shooting 'Um Lugar ao Sol,' the next TV Globo main soap opera written by Lícia Manzo. Gabriel also is going to premiere in the following movies: 'Anaíra,' by Sérgio Machado and Milton Hatoum; 'Eduardo e Mônica,' starring with Alice Braga and directed by René Sampaio; 'Piedade,' by Cláudio Assis; 'Alemão 2,' by José Eduardo Belmonte; 'Duetto,' by Vicente Amorim; and the musical feature film 'Meu Álbum de Amores,' by Rafael Gomes, in which he performs songs by Arnaldo Antunes and Odair José. Gabriel has been part of other important TV Globo productions like the soap opera 'Velho Chico,' by Luiz Fernando Carvalho, 'Onde Nascem Os Fortes,' by José Villamarim, 'Verdades Secretas,' by Mauro Mendonça Filho, 'Carcereiros,' by José Eduardo Belmonte, and 'Os Dias Eram Assim' as an actor and a recording artist. He also shows up in movies like 'Garoto,' by Júlio Bressane and 'Minha Fama de Mau,' where he plays the famous Brazilian singer Roberto Carlos. Show less «
Gabriel Leone's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...