Caroline Bliss

Caroline Bliss

Birthday: 12 July 1961, Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Carol Gatehouse
Height: 168 cm
Slender, blonde-haired blue-eyed British actress who, at the age of 26, replaced Lois Maxwell as the Bond franchise's "Miss Moneypenny" in The Living Daylights (1987) and put a slight twist on it by wearing glasses. After "Daylights" and Licence to Kill (1989), there was a gap between Bond films that ultimately cost Carolin... Show more »
Slender, blonde-haired blue-eyed British actress who, at the age of 26, replaced Lois Maxwell as the Bond franchise's "Miss Moneypenny" in The Living Daylights (1987) and put a slight twist on it by wearing glasses. After "Daylights" and Licence to Kill (1989), there was a gap between Bond films that ultimately cost Caroline the Moneypenny role, but she has managed to get roles in TV and film since then, even if not on as large a scale as the two Bond films she was in. Show less «
Caroline Bliss's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Caroline Bliss'S roles