Jeff Richards

Jeff Richards

Birthday: 21 October 1974, Walnut Creek, California, USA
Birth Name: Jeffrey Hanson Richards
Jeff Richards attended Las Lomas High School. One of his first jobs was at a Walnut Creek plumbing company. He left California to attend the University of North Carolina. After leaving the school, Richards traveled across the country as a stand-up comedian. Once he performed at a 13 year-olds birthday party for $50. Finally, he performed at Carolin... Show more »
Jeff Richards attended Las Lomas High School. One of his first jobs was at a Walnut Creek plumbing company. He left California to attend the University of North Carolina. After leaving the school, Richards traveled across the country as a stand-up comedian. Once he performed at a 13 year-olds birthday party for $50. Finally, he performed at Caroline's on Broadway and on late-night TV talk shows. He joined "Saturday Night Live" in the 2001-2002 season as a featured player. He joined the main cast this year. His characters include; Drunk Girl and infant pop-star "Baby-K." His impressions include; Bill O'Reilly, Gary Busey, and David Letterman. Show less «
Jeff Richards's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...