Kalia Prescott

Kalia Prescott

Birthday: 5 November 1997, USA
Birth Name: Kalia Madison Prescott
Kalia (kuh-LEE-uh) is an American actress that holds a black belt in Taekwondo and is an accomplished equestrienne. Kalia's career in the film industry began at the young age of five, working one-on-one with director Sam Raimi and Tobey Maguire, in the film Spiderman 2. Continuing her success, she has worked on films that include The Santa Cla... Show more »
Kalia (kuh-LEE-uh) is an American actress that holds a black belt in Taekwondo and is an accomplished equestrienne. Kalia's career in the film industry began at the young age of five, working one-on-one with director Sam Raimi and Tobey Maguire, in the film Spiderman 2. Continuing her success, she has worked on films that include The Santa Claus 3, Where The Wild Things Are, Red Dawn, The Hunger Games, and as the Young Artist Awards' nominated Best Lead Actress in Sugar. Discovered by FORD Models at the age of 13, some of Kalia's career highlights include walking the runway for Vera Wang, editorials with renowned photographers, and most memorably, spending the summer of 2011 filming The Hunger Games. She has traveled the world since a young child, living in Russia, Germany and Australia. Her quirky sense of humor lends itself naturally to comedic sketches and improv. A free spirit with an old soul, Kalia enjoys playing her guitar, stunt driving, surfing and snowboarding. Show less «
Kalia Prescott's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...