Stephen Shortridge

Stephen Shortridge

Birthday: 23 October 1951, Red Oak, Iowa, USA
Birth Name: Stephen Charles Shortridge
Stephen Shortridge was born in Iowa and raised in Southern California. Stephen excelled in art throughout his schooling but had mainly studied commercial art. He took his first painting class while attending Idaho State University on a Water Polo Scholarship - Stephen was an All-American.Stephen enjoyed acting but finds painting to be much more cre... Show more »
Stephen Shortridge was born in Iowa and raised in Southern California. Stephen excelled in art throughout his schooling but had mainly studied commercial art. He took his first painting class while attending Idaho State University on a Water Polo Scholarship - Stephen was an All-American.Stephen enjoyed acting but finds painting to be much more creatively satisfying - the feeling to be able to have that total freedom to create is exciting to him. His style results from the influence of the French Impressionists, Monet in particular. However, his full colors and bold strokes have established him as a unique America Romantic Impressionist. Stephen's collectors include Patty Duke, Donna Summer & Rick Dees. While living in LA, he exhibited with fellow actor/artist, Peter Falk.Stephen resumes includes over 50 commercials. Over a fifteen year period he has appeared in commercials such as Mennen, Speedstick, Coke, Certs and Head and Shoulders to name just a few. Stephen currently lives with his family in Idaho. Show less «
Stephen Shortridge's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...