John Bliss

John Bliss

Birthday: 8 October 1930, Florida, USA
Birth Name: William Henry Bliss
John Bliss was born on October 8, 1930 in Florida, USA as William Henry Bliss. He was an actor, known for Intolerable Cruelty (2003), The Scavengers (1969) and Imaginary Heroes (2004). He died on February 28, 2008 in Glendale, California, USA.
John Bliss's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

John Bliss'S roles