Michelle Trachtenberg

Michelle Trachtenberg

Birthday: 11 October 1985, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Michelle Christine Trachtenberg
Height: 171 cm
Trachtenberg grew up in Brooklyn and started her acting career young; she began appearing in commercials at the age of 3.She continued to act and dance through her school years, making regular television appearances from the age of 10. She landed a recurring role in the kids' TV show The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1992) and starred in ... Show more »
Trachtenberg grew up in Brooklyn and started her acting career young; she began appearing in commercials at the age of 3.She continued to act and dance through her school years, making regular television appearances from the age of 10. She landed a recurring role in the kids' TV show The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1992) and starred in Harriet the Spy (1996), but it was her role as Buffy's sister Dawn from the fifth season of Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) that really brought her to worldwide attention, and all before she was 18 years old.More high profile TV and movie work followed. Show less «
Michelle Trachtenberg's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...