Hugh Munro

Hugh Munro

Birthday: 18 August 1916, Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Birth Name: Hugh McAllan Munro
Hugh Munro was born on August 18, 1916 in Edinburgh, Scotland as Hugh McAllan Munro. He was an actor and director, known for Compact (1962), Orlando (1992) and Wilde (1997). He was married to Pamela Barnard. He died on July 27, 1998 in Kent, England.
Hugh Munro's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...