Alma Beltran

Alma Beltran

Birthday: 22 August 1919, Cananea, Sonora, Mexico
Birth Name: Alma Leonor Martinez
Height: 171 cm
Beltran started her film career in Hollywood in the uncredited role of Miss Guatemala in the film Pan-Americana (1945) (1945). From 1945 to 2002, in addition to her film roles, Beltran played over 80 roles in film and television, often in smaller roles, always as Mexican women, and then later in her career, as family matriarch types or senoritas. T... Show more »
Beltran started her film career in Hollywood in the uncredited role of Miss Guatemala in the film Pan-Americana (1945) (1945). From 1945 to 2002, in addition to her film roles, Beltran played over 80 roles in film and television, often in smaller roles, always as Mexican women, and then later in her career, as family matriarch types or senoritas. These included guest roles in such popular TV series as The F.B.I. (1965), Bonanza (1959), Lou Grant (1977), Knight Rider (1982), The A-Team (1983) and The Jeffersons (1975). On the big screen, in film, she appeared in such films as Jubilee Trail, Marathon Man (1976), Oh, God! Book II (1980), and most recently in Ghost (1990) which co-starred Demi Moore, Patrick Swayze and Whoopi Goldberg, and the 2002 comedy film Buying the Cow (2002). She died in Northridge, California in 2007. Show less «
Alma Beltran's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...