Gordon Salkilld

Gordon Salkilld

Birthday: 9 May 1927, Pancras, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Arthur Gordon Salkilld
Gordon Salkilld was born on May 9, 1927 in Pancras, London, England as Arthur Gordon Salkilld. He was an actor, known for Close My Eyes (1991), Under Suspicion (1991) and Cause célèbre (1989). He was married to Irene Hammond. He died on May 17, 2003 in Sutton, Surrey, England.
Gordon Salkilld's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...