John Alvin

John Alvin

Birthday: 24 October 1917, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: John Alvin Hoffstadt
John Alvin was born on October 24, 1917 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as John Alvin Hoffstadt. He was an actor, known for Somewhere in Time (1980), Objective, Burma! (1945) and Irma la Douce (1963). He was married to Betty June Lewis. He died on February 27, 2009 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
John Alvin's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

John Alvin'S roles