Melissa Peterman

Melissa Peterman

Birthday: 1 July 1971, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Birth Name: Melissa Margaret Peterman
Height: 178 cm
Actress, Melissa Peterman, is from Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. After graduating from Minnesota State University with theater as one of her majors, she was cast as "Madeline Monroe" in Hey City Theater's production of "Tony & Tina's Wedding". After more than 600 performances, she went on to work as a writer and per... Show more »
Actress, Melissa Peterman, is from Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. After graduating from Minnesota State University with theater as one of her majors, she was cast as "Madeline Monroe" in Hey City Theater's production of "Tony & Tina's Wedding". After more than 600 performances, she went on to work as a writer and performer at the improvisational comedy theater, "The Brave New Workshop". While with "The Brave New Workshop", she also performed at the "Chicago Improv Festival" and the "Big Stink Comedy Festival" in Austin, Texas. She made her film debut, with character role, "Hooker #2" in the Coen brothers' Oscar-winning movie, Fargo (1996). On TV, she appeared in the Oxygen sketch comedy show, Running with Scissors (2000) and guest-starred on Just Shoot Me! (1997). Actress, Melissa Peterman lives in Los Angeles, California, with her husband & actor, John Brady + their son, Riley David Brady. The duo became parents on Thursday, October 20th, 2005. Their parenthood began 2,329 days, (332 weeks & 5 days), after their matrimony occurred on Saturday, June 5th, 1999.Melissa Peterman's date of birth, Thursday, July 1st, 1971, & her motherhood date, Thursday, October 20th, 2005, differs 12,600 days, equaling 1,800 weeks exactly. Show less «
Melissa Peterman's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...