Travis Willingham

Travis Willingham

Birthday: 3 August 1981, Dallas, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Travis Hampton Willingham
Height: 193 cm
Hailing from Texas and an athletic background, Travis Willingham graduated from Texas Christian University's theatre program in 2003. No stranger to the stage or screen, Travis was surprised to develop a new talent in voice-over. A fan of the industry for decades, his booming voice can be recognized in over 150 video game franchises and animat... Show more »
Hailing from Texas and an athletic background, Travis Willingham graduated from Texas Christian University's theatre program in 2003. No stranger to the stage or screen, Travis was surprised to develop a new talent in voice-over. A fan of the industry for decades, his booming voice can be recognized in over 150 video game franchises and animation titles.Beginning his career in Dallas, he worked on many popular anime titles developed for American markets. After moving to Los Angeles, he found himself working on such titles as Marvel's Super Hero Squad Show playing The Incredible Hulk and Human Torch. A self-acknowledged comic geek himself, Travis has continued to work with Marvel Animation by maintaining the role of Thor in Marvel's Avengers Assemble, Ultimate Spider-Man, and Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H.Other credits include Superman in Lego Batman The Movie: DC Super Heroes Unite, Phineas and Ferb, The Legend of Korra, Fish Hooks, Knuckles in Sonic Boom and Sonic the Hedgehog video games, and many more.2013 also ushered in Travis as Disney's newest King, as he plays King Roland II in Disney Jr's new hit show, Sofia the First.Coming from a proud family of gamers, his video game career is also growing. And with demand for motion capture in newer titles quickly on the rise, Travis is thankful for his sports and stunts background. After performing mo-cap for the multitude of Frost Giants in the theatrical release of Thor in 2011, his VO and mo-cap work in 2012 included blockbuster VG titles Halo 4, Skylanders Giants, Call of Duty: Black Ops II, Resident Evil 6, Transformers: Fall of Cybertron, and Grand Theft Auto V.2013-14 offered some exciting new titles for Travis as he appeared in the PS4 launch title Knack, Lego Marvel Super Heroes, and the February 2014 release of Infamous: Second Son as Reggie Rowe.Travis also co-stars on Critical Role, a live streamed Dungeons and Dragons game shown once a week on Geek & Sundry, a very popular Twitch channel. Other stars include his wife Laura Bailey, Marisha Ray, Taliesin Jaffe, Liam O'Brien, Sam Riegel, Ashley Johnson, and Matthew Mercer. Critical Role has been going on since 2015, and consistently draws in 10-15,000 live viewers from all over the world, as well as thousands more viewing the show later on Twitch or YouTube. Show less «
Travis Willingham's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...