Alex Soria

Alex Soria

Birthday: 26 October 1977, New York, USA
Birth Name: Guido Alexandro Soria
Height: 165 cm
Alex Soria is an American actor who had a huge dream of becoming a professional screen/film thespian ever since he was a young child. His mother's constant encouragement, love and support have always taught him to pursue his true passion. However; he never told his mother about his show-business passion until he decided to move to Los Angeles ... Show more »
Alex Soria is an American actor who had a huge dream of becoming a professional screen/film thespian ever since he was a young child. His mother's constant encouragement, love and support have always taught him to pursue his true passion. However; he never told his mother about his show-business passion until he decided to move to Los Angeles to pursue his dream in 2011. Alex first caught the acting bug at Montclair State University in New Jersey while earning his first engineering degree by taking acting classes as electives. While working in the information technology field as a CEO and director of his own software company, he managed to keep taking acting classes and even landed drama and comedy roles at community theaters before transitioning to film. Show less «
Alex Soria's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...