The Great John L.

The Great John L.

Birthday: 26 March 1925, Bowling Green, Kentucky, USA
Birth Name: William H. Clark
The Great John L. was born on March 26, 1925 in Bowling Green, Kentucky, USA as William H. Clark. He is known for his work on The Island of Dr. Moreau (1977), Breaker! Breaker! (1977) and Zero to Sixty (1978). He was married to Donna West Clark. He died on November 6, 2005 in Springdale, Arkansas, USA.
The Great John L.'s FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...