Checco Zalone

Checco Zalone

Birthday: 3 June 1977, Bari, Apulia, Italy
Birth Name: Luca Pasquale Medici
Checco Zalone was born on June 3, 1977 in Bari, Apulia, Italy as Luca Pasquale Medici. He is an actor and writer, known for Quo vado? (2016), Che bella giornata (2011) and Cado dalle nubi (2009).
Checco Zalone's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...