Roger McGough

Roger McGough

Birthday: November 9, 1937 in Liverpool, England, UK
Birth Name: Roger Joseph McGough
Roger McGough was born on November 9, 1937 in Liverpool, England as Roger Joseph McGough. He is an actor and writer, known for But Seriously, It's Sheila Hancock (1972), Plays for Britain (1976) and At Lunchtime: A Story of Love (2011).
Roger McGough's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...