Hal Lynch

Hal Lynch

Birthday: 13 November 1927, Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Birth Name: James Harold Tilton Lynch
Hal Lynch was born on November 13, 1927 to Arnett Tilton Lynch and Kattie Bell Jacobs in Birmingham, Alabama, USA as James Harold Tilton Lynch. He was an actor, known for The Way West (1967), Spoon River (1969) and Wild Rovers (1971). His first television appearance was in a 1964 Gunsmoke episode. Hal also had western show roles on Daniel Boone, Cu... Show more »
Hal Lynch was born on November 13, 1927 to Arnett Tilton Lynch and Kattie Bell Jacobs in Birmingham, Alabama, USA as James Harold Tilton Lynch. He was an actor, known for The Way West (1967), Spoon River (1969) and Wild Rovers (1971). His first television appearance was in a 1964 Gunsmoke episode. Hal also had western show roles on Daniel Boone, Custer, Bonanza, and Big Valley. During his later years he lived with his mother in Opp, Alabama, USA. On October 5, 2006, he dropped off his column at the newspaper office, picked up a suit at the dry cleaners, called 9-1-1 to report that a man had been shot at his address, and then shot himself in his front yard. Show less «
Hal Lynch's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...