Chris Alcaide

Chris Alcaide

Birthday: 22 October 1923, Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: John Thomas Berger
Height: 189 cm
An arch-villain--the ultimate henchman!--Chris Alcaide has appeared in scores of film-noirs (mainly vintage Columbia B detective movies) and westerns. His steely look and his deep voice threatened for decades TV and movie stars, such as Glenn Ford, Tyrone Power, Lorne Greene, Richard Boone, Clint Walker and even Elvis Presley! In 2003 Chris Alcaide... Show more »
An arch-villain--the ultimate henchman!--Chris Alcaide has appeared in scores of film-noirs (mainly vintage Columbia B detective movies) and westerns. His steely look and his deep voice threatened for decades TV and movie stars, such as Glenn Ford, Tyrone Power, Lorne Greene, Richard Boone, Clint Walker and even Elvis Presley! In 2003 Chris Alcaide won a well-deserved Crystal Samuelian Golden Boot several months before his death. Show less «
Chris Alcaide's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...