Maurice Ronet

Maurice Ronet

Birthday: April 13, 1927 in Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, France
Birth Name: Maurice Julien Marie Robinet
Height: 182 cm
Maurice Ronet was born on April 13, 1927 in Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, France as Maurice Julien Marie Robinet. He was an actor and writer, known for Le feu follet (1963), Plein soleil (1960) and Ascenseur pour l'échafaud (1958). He was married to Josephine Chaplin and Maria PacĂ´me. He died on March 14, 1983 in Paris, France.
Maurice Ronet's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...