David Frishberg

David Frishberg

Birthday: March 23, 1933 in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Birth Name: David Lee Frishberg
Quirky pianist-songwriter, noted for his plaintive, nasally voice, who has released a number of jazz albums. His songs have included "Van Lingle Mungo" (the lyrics of which consist entirely of the names of old-time baseball players), "My Attorney Bernie", "Sweet Kentucky Ham", "Do You Miss New York", "Le... Show more »
Quirky pianist-songwriter, noted for his plaintive, nasally voice, who has released a number of jazz albums. His songs have included "Van Lingle Mungo" (the lyrics of which consist entirely of the names of old-time baseball players), "My Attorney Bernie", "Sweet Kentucky Ham", "Do You Miss New York", "Let's Eat Home", "Blizzard Of Lies", and a number of songs for ABC's Schoolhouse Rock (1973) which include the classic "I'm Just A Bill". Show less «
David Frishberg's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...