Beau Starr

Beau Starr

Birthday: 1 September 1944, Queens, New York, USA
Birth Name: Beau William Starr Jr.
Height: 191 cm
Beau Starr is an American actors best known for his role as Sheriff Ben Meeker in the horror films Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988) and Halloween 5 (1989), and for his long-running role in Due South (1994) as Lt. Harding Welsh.Beau began acting in the early 1980s, taking guest roles in TV series such as Knight Rider (1982), Hill Stre... Show more »
Beau Starr is an American actors best known for his role as Sheriff Ben Meeker in the horror films Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988) and Halloween 5 (1989), and for his long-running role in Due South (1994) as Lt. Harding Welsh.Beau began acting in the early 1980s, taking guest roles in TV series such as Knight Rider (1982), Hill Street Blues (1981) and Mike Hammer (1984). He soon switched to feature films, however, playing the unstable father of Judd Nelson in William Lustig's Relentless (1989), an equally violent father in Martin Scorsese's Goodfellas (1990), and a police commissioner in Jan de Bont's Speed (1994).He has since notched up over one hundred TV and film appearances including Oliver Stone's Born on the Fourth of July (1989), Trial by Jury (1994), Devil in a Blue Dress (1995), and Hoodlum (1997).More recently he starred in the Masters of Horror (2005) episode 'Jennifer', directed by Dario Argento.He is the brother of actor Mike Starr. Show less «
Beau Starr's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...