Melissa Benoist

Melissa Benoist

Birthday: 4 October 1988, Littleton, Colorado, USA
Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist
Height: 173 cm
Melissa Marie Benoist is an American actress and singer, known for her portrayal of Supergirl, now on CW, and "Marley Rose" in Season Four and the start of Season Five on the Fox musical comedy-drama television series Glee (2009). Aside from her role on "Glee", she has appeared in a number of television series, including Homelan... Show more »
Melissa Marie Benoist is an American actress and singer, known for her portrayal of Supergirl, now on CW, and "Marley Rose" in Season Four and the start of Season Five on the Fox musical comedy-drama television series Glee (2009). Aside from her role on "Glee", she has appeared in a number of television series, including Homeland (2011), The Good Wife (2009) and "Law & Order". Benoist's first film was in singer Mariah Carey's Tennessee (2008). She appeared in director Damien Chazelle's film Whiplash (2014), which won top prizes (Grand Jury and Audience awards) at the Sundance Film Festival in Park City, Utah, in January 2014. Show less «
Melissa Benoist's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...