Caitlin O'Connor

Caitlin O'Connor

Birthday: August 3, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Caitlin O'Connor Purdy
Height: 168 cm
Caitlin O'Connor is an American actress and TV host. She was born in Los Angeles and raised in Pennsylvania. Caitlin was a cast member on the series finale of Mon oncle Charlie (2003) on CBS. She has also done a three-episode stint on Comedy Central's Tosh.0 (2009), as well as Key and Peele (2012). In 2015, she starred in a national comme... Show more »
Caitlin O'Connor is an American actress and TV host. She was born in Los Angeles and raised in Pennsylvania. Caitlin was a cast member on the series finale of Mon oncle Charlie (2003) on CBS. She has also done a three-episode stint on Comedy Central's Tosh.0 (2009), as well as Key and Peele (2012). In 2015, she starred in a national commercial for Dave & Busters Partnered with Bellator and she also starred in the network commercial for GSN's Baggage on the Road (2015). She leads the 2015 television promo for Steven Spielberg's Public Morals (2015). She is best-known for her appearances as Arsenic Magazine's host for their widely popular ArsenicTV channel, as well as her appearances in Maxim Magazine USA as their "Helpful Hottie" advice girl and as one of the "Ten Hottest Girls in America". In 2014, Caitlin co-starred in national commercials for Budweiser Black Crown and PepsiNext. Her print campaign credits include Target, Macy's, Sons of Anarchy, Esquire, FHM, Nickelodeon's The Bratz, Xbox, and Pert Plus. She logged airtime as a regular actress on the MTV series, Chelsea Settles (2011). As a host, Caitlin has regular assignments on ArsenicTV, TorioTV, as well as on FOX News and Maria Menounos' AfterBuzz TV. She was a presenter at the 2016 and 2015 World MMA Awards. Caitlin was lead female "Mirabelle" in the Machinima-produced web series Tumbleweed (2013). In her spare time, Caitlin loves combat sports and has been a ring girl for Top Rank Boxing, UFC Fight Pass' Invicta FC, GoldenBoy Boxing and for BKB boxing. She also appears in the movie, La rage au ventre (2015), starring Jake Gyllenhaal, as the lead ring girl in the film. With over 1,000,000 followers on her various social media platforms, she reaches international fans and followers daily. Show less «
Caitlin O'Connor's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...