Kate Miller

Kate Miller

Birthday: 24 October 1969, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Kathleen Miller
Height: 163 cm
Born in Cincinnati, Ohio and raised in rural West Virginia - Kate started her stage career at 16 years of age in Kentucky, doing regional and summer stock theatre. Her Broadway debut was alongside Carol Burnett in the new Ken Ludwig comedy Moon Over Buffalo. A few seasons later, she found herself doing the Broadway revival of Peter Shaffer's A... Show more »
Born in Cincinnati, Ohio and raised in rural West Virginia - Kate started her stage career at 16 years of age in Kentucky, doing regional and summer stock theatre. Her Broadway debut was alongside Carol Burnett in the new Ken Ludwig comedy Moon Over Buffalo. A few seasons later, she found herself doing the Broadway revival of Peter Shaffer's Amadeus with Michael Sheen, rehearsing in London with Sir Peter Hall before its Los Angeles and Broadway runs.While continuing to work in the New York theatre, television and film roles were garnered. She is known for such roles as the recurring Attorney Madeline Meyers on Law & Order, and the crazy jailbird Nadine Lovett on One Life to Live.She is also well known for her abundant voice over career. She has been the voice of Pampers, Nexxus, Cheerios, Three Musketeers, L'Oreal, Pepsi, Benedryl, JCPenny, Neutrogena, Olive Garden, Estee Lauder, Cover Girl, Olay, American Express, Chevrolet, Audi, Disney, Animal Planet, The Discovery Channel, HBO, MTV, VH1, and Lifetime...In this arena, she's also been lucky enough to do some animation. She is the voice of Debbie Dupree in Sealab 2021 and Grace Ryan in Frisky Dingo on Cartoon Network/Adult Swim, as well as sundry roles on Dora The Explorer. She can also be heard on many video games, such as Manhunt, Red Faction Guerrilla, Guild Wars 2, Final Fantasy and World of Warcraft. Show less «
Kate Miller's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...