Carol Veazie

Carol Veazie

Birthday: 27 July 1895, Canada
Birth Name: Carol Eberts
Carol Veazie was born on July 27, 1895 in Canada as Carol Eberts. She was an actress, known for Auntie Mame (1958), Designing Woman (1957) and The Catered Affair (1956). She died on July 19, 1984 in Carmel, California, USA.
Carol Veazie's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Carol Veazie'S roles