Janet Adderley

Janet Adderley

Birthday: 17 September 1956, Marshall, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Janet Williams
Janet Adderley is the Owner and Artistic Director of The Adderley School For the Performing Arts in Pacific Palisades, CA; Santa Barbara, CA; and Austin, TX (Sept. 2015.) She is an accomplished Broadway veteran who is best known for her role in "Starlight Express." She is a graduate of Yale University.
Janet Adderley's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...