Arnold Peters

Arnold Peters

Birthday: 3 June 1925, Hendon, Middlesex, England, UK
Birth Name: Peter Reginald Gadd
Arnold Peters was born on June 3, 1925 in Hendon, Middlesex, England as Peter Reginald Gadd. He was an actor, known for The Siege of Golden Hill (1975), Frankenstein (1984) and Why Didn't They Ask Evans? (1980). He was married to Beryl. He died on May 11, 2013 in Northamptonshire, England.
Arnold Peters's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...