Lynn Borden

Lynn Borden

Birthday: 24 March 1937, Detroit, Michigan, USA
Birth Name: Lynn Freyse
Height: 170 cm
Most famous for her role in the 1972 low-budget shocker Frogs (1972), this talented actress has rarely received any large roles. She was originally going to play the lead in 1964's Roustabout (1964). She had a memorable role in the action film Dirty Mary Crazy Larry (1974), though small, and has starred sporadically in feature films and TV mov... Show more »
Most famous for her role in the 1972 low-budget shocker Frogs (1972), this talented actress has rarely received any large roles. She was originally going to play the lead in 1964's Roustabout (1964). She had a memorable role in the action film Dirty Mary Crazy Larry (1974), though small, and has starred sporadically in feature films and TV movies. Show less «
Lynn Borden's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...