Jill Foster

Jill Foster

Birthday: May 9, 1930 in Toronto, Canada
Birth Name: Florence Jill Hancock
Jill Foster was born on May 9, 1930 in Toronto, Canada as Florence Jill Hancock. She was an actress, known for CBC Summer Theatre (1955), The Unforeseen (1958) and On Camera (1954). She was married to Bernard Slade. She died on March 24, 2017 in the USA.
Jill Foster's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...