Chief Bey

Chief Bey

Birthday: 17 April 1913, Yamassee, South Carolina, USA
Birth Name: James Hawthorne Bey
Chief Bey was born on April 17, 1913 in Yamassee, South Carolina, USA as James Hawthorne Bey. He was an actor, known for Blue in the Face (1995). He was married to Barbara Ann Coleman. He died on April 8, 2004 in New York City, New York, USA.
Chief Bey's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Chief Bey'S roles