Beverly Long

Beverly Long

Birthday: 18 April 1933, Manila, Philippines
Birth Name: Beverly Powell Long
Beverly Long was born on April 18, 1933 in Manila, Philippines as Beverly Powell Long. She was an actress and casting director, known for Rebel Without a Cause (1955), The Green-Eyed Blonde (1957) and Super Capers: The Origins of Ed and the Missing Bullion (2009). She was married to John Crawford and Robert Dorff (Robert Edward Shlosberg). She died... Show more »
Beverly Long was born on April 18, 1933 in Manila, Philippines as Beverly Powell Long. She was an actress and casting director, known for Rebel Without a Cause (1955), The Green-Eyed Blonde (1957) and Super Capers: The Origins of Ed and the Missing Bullion (2009). She was married to John Crawford and Robert Dorff (Robert Edward Shlosberg). She died on May 8, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Show less «
Beverly Long's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...