Ben Powers

Ben Powers

Birthday: 5 July 1950, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Alton Adelbert Powers
Ben Powers was born on July 5, 1950 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA as Alton Adelbert Powers. He was an actor, known for Good Times (1974), Cheech and Chong's Next Movie (1980) and Uncensored (1984). He died on April 6, 2015 in New Bedford, Massachusetts, USA.
Ben Powers's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...