Kelly Rutherford

Kelly Rutherford

Birthday: 6 November 1968, Elizabethtown, Kentucky, USA
Birth Name: Kelly Rutherford Deane
Height: 173 cm
Best-known to television audiences as Lily van der Woodsen, on the hit show Gossip Girl, Kelly played the sophisticated, fashionable, matriarch on the Upper East Side of Manhattan for 6 seasons . Kelly is also known for her former roles in television shows Melrose Place and Homefront, and Brisco county Jr. As well as the film Steam 3. Her most rece... Show more »
Best-known to television audiences as Lily van der Woodsen, on the hit show Gossip Girl, Kelly played the sophisticated, fashionable, matriarch on the Upper East Side of Manhattan for 6 seasons . Kelly is also known for her former roles in television shows Melrose Place and Homefront, and Brisco county Jr. As well as the film Steam 3. Her most recent projects include playing Laura Wyatt in the ABC hit series Quantico and an online talk show for The View airing soon.Kelly is an advocate of multiple women's and children's charities including StepUp Women's Network, Healthy Child Healthy World, and she is currently a member of the Board of Directors for Free Arts NYC. Show less «
Kelly Rutherford's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...